Thursday, July 14, 2011

My Birthday, today!

Happy Birthday to me! :D hehe.

I am 23 years of age now. hmp. One or two more years from now, I will be starting to have my own family to live with. hehe. Hopefully in God's guidance that we could be together forever! :)

Of course, I wanna thank the Lord for the blessings and guidance he gave me to my love ones. I truly appreciated and I feel so blessed in all aspects of my life right now. I can feel God's presence. I do hope that God continues to be with me and with us always as we go on with our journey and aspirations in life. Thank you so much Lord! :D

Wish to be more blessed in my career/ work and in my relationships.

Happy Birthday again to me. :D

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

Updating my blog


It's obviously a long time since the last update I've had here in my blog. Hmm. Well, I've been concentrating on my other blog, In my other blog, I used to share or post my new experiences and any other deep emotions i have.

So now, I wanted to continue on updating this blog as well! :D

Saturday, December 5, 2009

PPP Upgrade

With a hat that size, you'll have no trouble

Monday, September 7, 2009

Checkered Attires

One of the most hit fashions now adays is the checkered style clothes or dress.

Here are some of the this... So nice and pretty to wear! Isn't it?

Saturday, August 29, 2009

The latest in Me

After all, i missed going to work now! ahmf! I'm quite feeling bored right now. This is the first time ever that i feel this boredom since the day i left and off work. I thought it would make me happier having this lax life after all those stressful days. Huhumm. All I'm thinking right now is on how i am gonna get back everything like having work again. Thinking the first step that you're gonna make to start all over again is so depressing and stressful. Whenever i think about it, i feel like hopeless and uneasy. I am afraid of facing failures again! It's so tough at the start during the first step of finding a job. It's so tiring and all however, I need to do so and to sacrifice since I 'm the one who is in need of it. Another thing is, as other say, you have to send as many resumes as you can when you badly needed a job. But for me now, i just only sent few. uh oh! And, what should I expect? MIRACLE! hmp!

As of this moment, I am waiting for shall i say... Graces from God! hehe. ahmp! could be! And hoping that I would be blessed with the graces that God would grant me. Yeah, hopefully in God's guidance and blessings, I'd be having my successful career someday since we can't deny the fact that it's really hard looking for a job right now especially this time of crisis. The unemployment rate is rapidly growing. Everyone is badly needing job! tsk.

....all i can say is...

Hopefully... hopefully...

Long Live Job seekers!

Sunday, August 9, 2009

Web Hosting Ratings

What is web hosting?

Well, Web hosting is a business providing hardware and services to store, maintain, and present Web sites and provide Internet connection to those sites. ( It is one of the successful businesses which dominates the Internet nowadays. So, Interested in a web hosting stuff? I can share something to you guys! I can give you a website which would provide you ideas of the best web hosting providers. I have just learned and found out a website which would surely offer or give you enough information with regards to web hosting. It's

When i first visited or witnessed the web hosting rating website, i got amazed with the different web hosting company/providers. There are plenty of web hosting that you will know from them. And, they also give credits and awards to the best or excellent web hosting providers like Inmotion, Acenet Inc, Ibiscus, etc. It would surely give you enough and relevant details and articles about web hosting. If you are interested in reading articles, you can simple click on this link, to direct you their informative articles. As well as, you can find the rating of each web hosting company. I am interested on everything found on their page since they have rated the different web hosting providers. Nice!

Moreover, if you are interested also guys in reading blogs just like now in my blog, well, you can just drop by at for further information and knowledge! hehe. Great! I assure you that everything in Web Hosting Rating is factual. I won't hesitate to visit and get information on web hosting at

Thursday, July 30, 2009

Credit and Debt Consolidation

I would really recommend that you try and visit this site, because this is created in order to help people who are not that good in analyzing debt issues. This site offers advices on debt consolidation, and its main purpose is to help people consolidate their debts, reduce interest rates and improve quality of life. A lot of debt consolidation can be offered to every individual who will try this site. We all know that most people tend to be careless in handling debts, they just want to have an easy life and most people want to consolidate their credit card bills. Because a lot of this credit card companies even try to send a lot of messages into mails or they even try to call you just to remind you of your pending debts. This will surely ruin our day. The service of is to handle all of your debt, and provide you with debt consolidation programs. This site is 100% sure and it will definitely help and assist you with debt problems. Users are given free access to their own credit counselor. It helps us consolidate debt that we have by providing us with enough information from them.

Take note that this site is a non profit organization. Do not be afraid! This site will offer you with that best services online, it will also provide great opportunities. So what are you waiting for? compare this site to other debt companies and i am sure that will come back into this site! This is the site that will surely solve every single debt problem. Get rid of your problems and it will surely make your life worth living for, this will help you control your own financial standing. Go now!! Start living a debt free life!
credit card debt